App Wheel

36th 0M1/0J1

sparks


Data was current at 7th August 2012

Home


   


The following was originally compiled by the RAF Cranwell Association,
and subsequently updated by ex-Entry members.
There could still be errors or omissions.

Entrance Examination

All successful candidates arrived at RAF Halton during the last week of August 1937.

RAF Halton

 Here we were medically examined and if fit we took an oath of allegiance to King George VI his heirs and successors. This was followed by being given the opportunity to state the trade we wished to join, from the following:- Aero-Engine Fitter, Airframe Fitter, Armourer, Instrument Maker, Wireless Operator Mechanic. (Not everyone was given the trade of their choice). We were lined up and given Injections, Vaccinations - and suffered sore arms. The following day we were kitted out with uniforms etc. All of our civilian clothing we packed and sent to our homes by the RAF. When in uniform we were taught drill, how to march, swing ones arms, turn whilst on the march, and how to salute officers. We were called on Parade and told which trade we would be taking. Those selected in the trade of Instrument Maker or Wireless Operator Mechanic were to be sent to The Electrical & Wireless School, RAF Cranwell. We arrived at RAF Cranwell during early September 1937.

 RAF Cranwell

At this time there were 3 Apprentice Squadrons, the accommodation for each was an 'H' Block. 'A' and 'B' Squadrons housed Wireless Operator/Electrical Mechanics and 'C' Squadron housed Instrument Makers. Apprentices wore distinguishing hat bands 'A' Sqn. wore Red, 'B' Sqn. wore Green, and 'C' Sqn. wore Sky Blue. 'D' Sqn. was formed shortly after our arrival, housed Wireless Operator/Electrical Mechanics and wore Dark Blue hat bands. Initially we were known as the 0M7 / 0J1 Entry.

Aircraft Apprentice Training

Was for a period of 3 years and on successful completion of our apprenticeship we would become tradesmen in July 1940. However, on the outbreak of World War 2 in September 1939 those of our Entry, over the age of 18yrs. were posted as Tradesmen to RAF Stations. We were soon recalled to RAF Cranwell to complete our training which because of the emergency was reduced by 6 months. We therefore, Passed Out of our Apprenticeship in January 1940.

The Entry List below is presented in alphabetical order:


36th ENTRY ROLL CALL

NUMBER

SURNAME

INITS

KNOWN AS

CLASS

REMARKS

572453

Adey

L.R.

 

0J1 E

 

571970

Aitken

W.M.

Bill

0M1 A

 

571660

Akerman

R.F.J.

 

0J1 B

 

571699

Allmark

A.N.

Arthur

0M1 F

 

571922

Ambrose

N.J.

 

0J1 E

Sqn.Ldr.

571673

Ashbey

S.L.

 

0J1 B

Flt.Lt.

572442

Ashton

E.

 

0J1 E

 

572027

Axford

J.

John (Ibrahim)

0M1 A

The Exalted Order of the State of Malacca.
Died 19th September 1998.

571851

Baines

R.W.

Ronald

0M1 F

 

571761

Balch

W.H.

Walter

0M1 F

Died While On Active Service with 210 Sqdn on 21st April 1941. Listed on panel 39 of the Runnymede Memorial.

572527

Barber

K.P.

Ken

0M1 G

Died While On Active Service with 228 Sqdn on 5th September 1942. Buried Weston-Super-Mare Cemetery.

572318

Barker

J.E.

Joe

0M1 B

Squadron Shooting Team.  W.O.

572565

Barr

I.A.

 

0J1 D

 

572253

Barrett

E.A.

 

0M1 H

Sqn.Ldr.

572322

Barthropp

N.M.

 

0J1 D

 

572492

Bartlett

D.J.

 

0J1 E

 

572188

Baxter

P.R.

 

0M1 E

 

572487

Beardall

P.W.

 

0J1 E

Ceased Training.

571652

Bell

C.L.

 

0M1 C

 

572555

Bell

J.H.

Jim

0J1 C

Sqn.Ldr.  Died 14th April 2002.

571670

Birch

R.W.

 

0J1 B

 

572433

Blacher

G.A.

 

0M1 G

Ceased Training.

571891

Blackburn

J.F.

Jim

0M1 D

 

572178

Bostock

R.

Dick

0M1 A

W.O.

571201

Bowman

A.J.

 

9M12 B

Joined with 35th Entry.  W.O.

571606

Brayne

C.A.

Butch

0M1 F

Cpl. Apprentice.

571907

Browne

J.B.C.

John

0M1 E

Master Sig.  AFM.

571667

Bulling

L.R.

Bonzo

0J1 B

Sgt. Apprentice.  Fg.Off.

571768

Burchall

J.A.

Jim

0M1 E

W.O.

571183

Burton

B.G.W.

Bruce

9M12 F

Joined with 35th Entry.  Died While On Active Service with 422 Sqdn on 20th November 1943. Listed on Panel 135 Runnymede Memorial.

572524

Butler

P.M.

Pete

0M1 G

Resident in Canada.

570850

Butt

E.C.

Eric

9M12

Joined with 35th Entry.

572317

Butterfield

J.E.

Cushy

0M1 B

Died 6th January 1999.

571884

Byers

R.

Bob

0J1 B

 

572371

Campbell

E.

Ernest

0M1 H

Died While On Active Service as POW on 6th December 1942. Buried Yokohama War Cemetery, Japan.

572333

Cannon

J.R.

 

0M1 H

Mentioned in Despatches.  Transferred to Chaplaincy, Gp.Capt.

572593

Carter

D.G.

 

0J1 D

 

571688

Chapman

A.B.

Tony

0M1 F

Sgt.Apprentice. Member of Command Hockey, Cricket, Athletic Teams, & RAF Hockey Team for 3 yrs.
W.O. MBE. BEM.

571764

Chappelle

G.A.P.

Gerald

0M1 F

 

572368

Cheasley

R.

 

0J1 C

 

571835

Christian

D.

Don

0M1 E

Flt.Lt.

571749

Claridge

N.E.

Nobby

0M1 D

 

571681

Clark

J.

Jack

0M1 D

Sqn.Ldr.

572544

Clarke

B.C.

 

0J1 E

 

572133

Clarke

P.M.

Peter

0M1 G

Died While On Active Service on 21st April 1942.
Buried in Malta (Capuccini) Naval Cemetery.

571991

Clarkson

J.

John

0M1 E

Fg.Off.

571943

Clements

A.J.B.

John

0M1 C

Air Cdre.

572530

Clutton

K.F.

 

0M1 H

 

571708

Cockle

P.F.

 

0M1 C

 

571785

Conway

J.

Steve

0M1 D

Apprentice Jazz Band.

572495

Cooke

G.W.R.

George

0M1 G

 

571967

Cooper

F.K.

Frank

0M1 D

Fg.Off.  Died 5th September 2002.

572843

Corke

C.A.

 

0M1 H

 

572034

Coslett

V.L.

 

0M1 A

Ceased Training.

571663

Courtman-Stock

N.W.

Norman

0M1 C

Flt.Lt.  Died 16th November 1993.

571803

Crabtree

W.R.

 

0M1 E

 

572416

Craddock

C H

 

0M1 C

Mentioned in Despatches.

571613

Craigmyle

A.A.

Sandy

0M1 D

Sergeant Apprentice.  Sqn.Ldr.

571954

Cranmer

E.C.

Edgar

0M1 F

 

572823

Daniels

S.F.T.

Sid

0M1 F

Squadron Hockey Team.

572168

Davey

G.W.

 

0M1 H

Sqn.Ldr.

572458

Davidson

A.J.

Alexander

0M1 A

 

572365

Davies

G.L.

Goff

0J1 D

Fg.Off.  Died 4th August 1999.

572525

Davis

M.G.

 

0M1 G

 

571972

Dawson

J.

 

0M1 F

Ceased Training.

572810

Dickens

E.T.

 

0M1 H

Died 1962.

572099

Diplock

P.R.

Peter

0M1 E

Squadron Boxing Team.

571619

Docherty

G.

 

0M1 D

 

572019

Done

G.K.

George

0M1 B

W.O.  MBE.

571736

Downs

D.A.

 

0M1 E

Ceased Training.

571820

Driver

F.W.H.

Frank (Buck)

0M1 A

Leading Apprentice.  W.O.  Mentioned in Despatches.
Died 3rd September 1994.

571925

Drury

H.P.

Dru

0M1 E

 

571938

Dunbar

L.C.

Dixie

0M1 D

 

572110

Edwards

W.E.

Bill

0M1 B

Master Tech.

571952

Edwards

A.A.

Alan

0J1 B

Died 15th November 1999.

572531

Egan

B.

 

0J1 D

 

572429

Elliott

P.M.

Peter

0M1 G

Flt.Lt.  Died 23rd November 1996.

571882

Ellis

D.H.

David (Pop)

0M1 E

Died While On Active Service on 2nd March 1946.
Buried in Kirkee War Cemetery, India.

571794

Evans

R.

 

0M1 F

Master Tech.

571930

Evanson

T.H.

 

0J1 A

W.O.

572341

Farrow

G.H.

 

0J1 A

 

572438

Feather

J.W.

Jack

0M1 H

 

571797

Fedrick

P.D.O.

 

0J1 C

 

572511

Flanagan

F.

Frank

0M1 G

Shooting Teams Representing Squadron, Station, Command, and RAF. RAF Champion Shot 1964. Awarded the "Queens Medal".  W.O.  Died 1st October 2007.

571319

Fleetwood

P.F.

 

9J12

Joined with 35th Entry.

572102

Ford

J.A.

Florrie

0M1 B

Master Tech.

571728

Ford

A.

Florrie

0M1 D

Sqn.Ldr.  Died 21st May 1998.

571955

Fox

K.R.

 

0J1 C

 

571788

Friend

P.G.

Peter

0J1 B

Brother of Bob, 0J4 (37th) Entry.

572210

Furnival

R.

Bob

0J1 A

Flt.Lt.  Died 9th March 2001.

572014

Gale

A.L.

Windy

0M1 B

Flt.Lt.

571612

Geddes

C.

 

0M1 D

Fg.Off.

572470

Gee

F.W.

Freddie

0M1 C

Flt.Lt.

571915

Gibbs

S.R.

Stan

0M1 B

 

572111

Gibson

G.N.

George

0M1 A

 

571258

Ginn

R.A.

Bob

9M12 B

Joined with 35th Entry.  Died 1990.

571646

Glendening

D.

 

0M1 C

 

571678

Goff

P.F.

 

0M1 F

 

571623

Gore

E.R.

Ernie

0M1 F

 

572280

Green

G.

Gussy

 

Died While On Active Service with 210 Sqdn on 4th November 1942. Listed on panel 3, column 1 of the Malta Memorial.

571819

Grieve

A.

Jock

0M1 E

Leading Piper

571816

Griffiths

P.J.

Paddy

0J1 B

Flt.Lt.

572157

Griffiths

G.

George

0M1 H

Died While On Active Service on 22nd September 1944.
Buried in Labuan War Cemetery, Malaysia.

572119

Griffiths

N.A.

Griff

0M1 E

Apprentices .303 team, Bisley.  Sqn.Ldr.  Died 28th April 2008.

571937

Hall

F.E.

Frank

0M1 B

W.O.

572046

Hamilton

J.S.

John

0M1 E

 

572175

Hammond

A.

Tony

0M1 A

 

571866

Hannay

R.W.

Dick

0M1 E

W.O.

572052

Hapgood

B.P.

Happy

0M1 B

Ceased Training.

571609

Harris

H.S.

Stew

0M1 C

Flt.Lt.  Mentioned in Despatches.

572838

Harris

J.L.

 

0J1 C

 

572117

Hartley

J.

Jack

0M1 A

Wg.Cdr.  MBE.  Meritorious Service Award.
Died 4th July 1990.

571610

Henson

P.G.P.

Peter

0M1 C

Leading Apprentice. Squadron Rugby.  Sqn.Ldr.  Mentioned in Despatches.  Flying fatality 27th January 1956.

571802

Hesketh

J.

John

0J1 B

 

571677

Hicks

H.E.

Major

0M1 F

Died While On Active Service on 22nd August 1942. Buried in Llantwit Major Cemetery, Glamorganshire.

572132

Hills

D.W.

Dougie

0M1 H

Sqadron Boxing.  Wg.Cdr.

571966

Hines

J.V.

Paddy

0M1 E

 

572041

Hodge

H.E.

Henry

0M1 A

Flt.Lt.  Mentioned in Despatches.

571373

Holding

A.W.W

 

9M12 D

Joined with 35th Entry.

572082

Holmes

S.G.

Syd

0M1 H

W.O.  Died 19th September 1998.

571705

How

H.J.

Hubert

0M1 E

Died 25th September 1997.

572753

Hunt

A.H.

Fred

0M1 A

 

572327

Hunter

R.C.

 

0J1 E

 

572745

Hunter

A.

 

0J1 E

Flt.Lt.

571622

Jackson

W.C.

 

0M1 C

Fg.Off.

571988

Jackson

E.R.

 

0M1 A

Ceased Training.

571734

Jakeman

B.P.

Brian (Jake)

0M1 A

W.O.

571750

James

W.G.

William

0M1 F

 

572017

Jennings

F.V.

 

0M1 H

 

571801

Johnson

S.T.

 

0M1 D

 

572108

Johnson

R.

Bob

0M1 H

Died 27th June 2008.

572218

Kelly

J.A.

Scouse

0M1 B

 

572407

Kenny

A.

Arden

0M1 H

Ceased Training.  Died, date not known.

571832

Kleboe

D.E.

Dave

0M1 E

Sqn.Ldr.

572466

Knight

L.T.J.

 

0M1 G

 

571821

Laing

G.E.

 

0M1 D

Fg.Off.

572162

Lambert

G.R.

 

0M1 H

 

572040

Lampard

T.R.G.

Tom

0M1 A

Fg.Off.

571213

Landrey

R.S.

 

0J12

Joined with 35th Entry.

572062

Lawrence

E.J.

 

0J1 A

 

571676

Lawson

R.C.

Richard

0M1 F

Died While On Active Service on 5th July 1941.
Listed on panel 55 of the Runnymede Memorial.

<571707

Lawton

S.D.

Sam

0M1 C

Sqn.Ldr.

571767

Le Bas

L.H.

Henry

0J1 B

 

572244

Le Gallez

M.E.

 

0M1 B

Sergeant Apprentice.  Sqn.Ldr.

571975

Leonard

W.

Bill

0M1 D

Sergeant Apprentice.  Sqn.Ldr.  Died 14th February 2009.

571853

Leppard

S.C.

Tich

0M1 A

BEM.

571647

Lewis

T.M.

 

0M1 C

 

571419

Lightfoot

K H

Chunkey

9M12 E

Joined with 35th Entry.  W.O.  Died, date not known.

572247

Lisle

N.

 

0J1 E

 

571989

Litman

J.E.

Jim

0M1 A

Sqn.Boxing Team.

571684

Lloyd

R.D.

Taff

0M1 F

Sqadron Boxing Team.  Sqn.Ldr.

571747

Louis

J.A.

John

0J1 C

Wg.Cdr.  MBE.  Died 14th March 2000.

572097

Lowes

W.

Bill

0M1 A

Died 22nd April 2005.

572349

Malone

J.P.

Peter

0J1 D

 

571799

Manquet

P.

 

0M1 E

 

571895

Marsden

D.

Titch

0M1 D

 

572721

Massey

P

 

0M1 H

 

572233

McCall

R.J.

Ginger

0M1 G

W.O.

572197

McCully

F.R.

Fred

0M1 A

 

572013

McGlynn

F.G.

Frank

0M1 A

 

571639

McKay

D.W.

 

0M1 D

 

571649

McLean

G.M.

Gordon

0M1 C

Wg.Cdr.

572273

McPherson

M.S.L.

 

0J1 D

 

571271

Milford

R.J.W.

 

9J12

Joined with 35th Entry.

571919

Milner

K.G.

 

0M1 B

 

572024

Mitchell

H.L.

 

0J1 A

 

571655

Mitchell

G.

George

0J1 B

 

572428

Moody

H.

 

0M1 G

Flt.Lt.

572212

Moore

V.D.

Vic

0M1 B

Died 18th July 2002.

572224

Morgan

A.J.

Al

0M1 G

Wg.Cdr.  OBE.

571672

Morris

A.S.

 

0J1 B

 

572502

Mount

R.C.B.

Bruce

0M1 G

Resident in Canada.

572377

Muir

J.Mc.D.

 

0M1 B

 

572494

Mullany

L.C.

 

0J1 E

 

571838

Mundy

A.F.

Arthur

0M1 A

Drummer

571951

Munroe

J.H.

 

0M1 D

Ceased Training.

572011

Naylor

F.E.

Francis

0M1 B

Died While On Active Service with 160 Sqdn on 22nd September 1943. Listed on column 425 of the Singapore Memorial, Kranji War Cemetery.

571625

Nice

D.A.

 

0M1 C

 

571665

Norris

L.J.

Leonard

0M1 F

 

572359

O'Brien

J.P.

 

0M1 A

W.O.

572384

Oliver

J.H.

John

0M1 G

Fg.Off.  Died 9th November 1998.

572256

Olliver

T.

Tom

0M1 A

Sqn.Ldr.  MBE.

572290

Owen

H.T.

 

0M1 G

 

572021

Palin

S.

Sid

0M1 A

W.O.

572140

Pannell

D.

Don

0M1 A

 

572347

Parker

H.

 

0J1 D

Gp.Capt.  MBE.

572058

Parker

J.A.S.

Johnny

0M1 B

Died 15th February 2006.

571735

Parrott

R.A.

Polly

0M1 F

Corporal Apprentice.

572069

Paterson

T.A.

Jock

0M1 B

 

571781

Pearson

K.

Keith

0M1 E

 

571494

Pedley

J.H.

 

9M12 B

Joined with 35th Entry.

572361

Perks

W.V.C.

 

0M1 H

 

571763

Perring

J.D.

John (Derek)

0M1 D

AFM.  Died While On Active Service with 38 Sqdn on 8th March 1943. Buried in Benghazi War Cemetery, Libya.

572049

Phillips

D.R.

Doug

0M1 A

Flying fatality in Libya 2nd March 1948.

572007

Phillips

K.H

Ken

0M1 H

Flt.Lt.

572230

Pilcher

R.E.

Percy

0M1 A

W.O.

572207

Pincott

F.B.

 

0M1 H

Master Signaller.

572091

Powell

D.W.

 

0M1 H

 

571889

Pratt

W.W.

 

0M1 E

 

572331

Prescott

G.G.

 

0M1 G

Died While On Active Service with 210 Sqdn on 15th March 1941. Listed on panel 50 of the Runnymede Memorial.

572090

Price

A.P.

Arthur

0J1 C

Died While On Active Service with 619 Sqdn on 9th June 1943. Listed on panel 138 of the Runnymede Memorial.

572441

Proctor

A.C.

Tony

0M1 G

 

571661

Pullem

W.H.E.

Nobby

0M1 C

 

571074

Ramsey

M.D.F.

 

9M12 A

Joined with 35th Entry.  W.O.

572485

Randall

B.

 

0M1 H

Flt.Lt.

571900

Reaney

F

 

0J1 A

W.O.

572144

Redhead

W.C.

William

0J1 C

Died While On Active Service with 11 Sqdn on 22 May 1941.
Buried Ramleh War Cemetery, Israel.

572352

Reed

D.H.

Derek

0M1 B

 

572449

Rees

D.E.

 

0J1 C

 

572430

Retter

J.G.

 

0J1 D

 

571995

Richardson

R.

 

0M1 E

W.O.

571846

Rivers

M.D.

 

0J1 A

 

571849

Roberts

H.J.

 

0J1 A

 

572405

Robinson

E.A.

Eric

0M1 B

Fg.Off. Died 4th August 2012

572030

Robinson

F.A.

 

0J1 C

 

572411

Robinson

W.H.

Robby

0J1 B

 

572356

Rogers

J.E.D.

Taff

0M1 B

Died 1st December 1999.

572401

Roots

J.F.

 

0M1 G

Flt.Lt.

572010

Rostron

R.O.

 

0J1 A

W.O.

Rouse

L.E.

 

0J1 A

 

571741

Rudge

P.J.

Peter

0M1 F

 

Sanders

L.W.

 

0M1 G

 

572474

Sandford

L F

 

0M1 H

Flt.Lt.  DFM.

572482

Sansam

J.S.

 

0M1 H

 

571909

Scotson

R.C.

Richard

0M1 B

BEM.  Died 26th June 1962 in Dar es Salaam.

572236

Sewell

D.T.

 

0M1 H

Mentioned in Despatches.

572073

Sherwin

R.

Ron

0M1 B

Squadron Shooting Team.

572379

Silvester

E.W.

 

0M1 H

W.O.

571871

Singleton

E.W.

Eric

0M1 D

Died as Japanese POW. on 16 December 1942.
Buried Yokohama War Cemetery, Japan.

572655

Smallwood

L.J.

Larry

0J1 D

Died, date not known.

571627

Smith

G.G.

 

0M1 D

Flt.Lt.

571633

Smith

W.

 

0J1 C

 

571740

Smith

D.A.

Dennis

0M1 F

Flt.Lt.

572479

Sneller

R.G.J.

Ron

0M1 A

Flt.Lt.  Awarded DFC in 1954 for operations in Malaya.

572151

Spencer

J.D.

 

0M1 H

 

572500

Stalker

R.C.

 

0J1 A

Ceased Training.

571858

Stanley

A.

 

0J1 A

 

572226

Stevenson

A.K.

 

0M1 H

 

571958

Stewart

R.

 

0M1 G

Sqn.Ldr.

571701

Stock

A.F.

Arthur

0J1 B

Japanese POW. Java.  Died 9th December 1997.

572557

Strawson

A.A.J.

 

0J1 D

 

571648

Sutton

D.H.S.

 

0M1 D

 

571949

Talbot

J.V.

 

0M1 C

Flt.Lt.

571986

Tattershaw

I.G.

Ivor

0M1 F

W.O.  MBE.

571659

Taylor

P.R.

Peter

0M1 C

Sqn.Ldr.

571771

Taylor

F.H.

 

0M1 D

Flt.Lt.

572215

Terry

D.R.J.

Den

0M1 G

School Fencing Team + Medal

572337

Thomas

W.A.

 

0M1 G

 

571961

Thomas

H.

Harry

0M1 F

Fg.Off.  BEM.

572392

Thompson

P.F.

 

0J1 C

Flt.Lt.  DFC.

572521

Thompson

L.

Les

0J1 D

Died 20th August 2005.

571959

Thorpe

M.H.

 

0J1 A

 

572291

Tinley

H.

 

0J1 E

 

572012

Tipper

C.H.

 

0M1 E

Master Tech.

571971

Tizard

W.P.

 

0J1 A

Died While On Active Service on 14th July 1942. Buried Takoradi European Public Cemetery, Ghana.

572808

Truelove

F.A.

 

0M1 G

W.O.

571795

Tweedle

A.K.

 

0M1 C

Flt.Lt.

572214

Tyler

G.S.

 

0J1 E

 

572415

Underwood

J.

Jack

0M1 G

Died September 1991.

572245

Varley

S.P.

Stanley

0M1 B

Died 4th April 1939, whilst still in training.

572085

Veitch

R.Mc.D.

 

0J1 C

W.O.

572437

Vine

E.

 

0M1 H

Flt.Lt.  AFC and Bar.

571902

Wallace

L.

 

0J1 A

Flt.Lt.  DFC.

572418

Walmsey

C.R.

Clem

0J1 C

Sqn.Ldr.  MBE.

571753

Warren

W.J.N.

Walter

0M1 F

Leading Apprentice.  Died While On Active Service on 29th May 1941. Listed on panel 289 of the Runnymede Memorial.

571726

Warrington

N.J.

Nick

0J1 B

 

572324

Waters

J.F.A.

 

0M1 G

Ceased Training.

572198

Weaver

J.R.

 

0J1 E

Mentioned in Despatches.

571997

Westall

W.H.

 

0J1 A

 

571428

White

G.

Chalky

9J12

Joined with 35th Entry.  Died 17th August 2003.

571643

Whittaker

C.

 

0M1 C

 

572081

Whyte

R.A.

Robert

0M1 H

Died 2nd December 2001.

571765

Wiffen

E.

Eddie

 

Died While On Active Service with 77 Sqdn on 23 October 1940. Entry on Screenwall Horden (Thorpe Road) Cemetery, Durham.

571691

Wilkins

F.C.

 

0J1 B

 

572077

Wilkinson

D.E.

Don

0J1 C

Wg.Cdr.  Died 19th June 1996.

572520

Willcox

J.

Jack

0J1 D

Sqn.Ldr.

571651

Williams

B.H.

 

0M1 C

Fg.Off.  DFC.

572475

Williams

F T

 

0M1 H

Ceased Training.

572414

Willis

K.R.A.

 

0J1 D

 

571942

Wilson

J.

 

0M1 D

W.O.

Woodbine

J.M.H.

Willy

0M1 E

W.O.

572405

Woods

E.A.

Eric

0M1 B

 

571654

Woodward

W.

 

0M1 C

 

571628

Wootten

E.J.

 

0M1 C

Flt.Lt.

571743

Worthington

R.F.

Richard

0M1 F

 

572008

Wynell-Mayow

J.

 

0J1 A

Sqn.Ldr.

571722

Young

D.McB

 

0M1 F

 

Return to Top



Home